Exotic Laos Travel
 

Laos Visa

1. Passport: First and foremost it is imperative that the first name and surname on your passport corresponds exactly with the first name and surname you have given to Exotic Laos Travel to be printed on your airline tickets. Failure to do so may result in the airline refusing you the right to travel.

Please make sure your passport is in order and that it has been signed. It should be valid for at least 6 months beyond your planned return date. Passport book has to have at least 2 blank pages left. Please note that at the time of booking, we will require your full passport details (all names as written in your passport, passport number, date of issue and expiry and date of birth).

2. Visa:
Visas for Laos can be arranged on arrival in any international borders and are valid for 30 days. The visa fee is applied differently based on nationality of tourists and charged in cash per person. You are required to prepare one passport-sized photo. We advise you take some spare passport-sized photographs as the amount required could change at any time.